.

School Bus Schedule

The following is the bus schedule for the upcoming school year.

WOONSOCKET HIGH SCHOOL





Bus: 202



7:28 am
67 ROCKLAND AVENUE 7:29 am
ROCKLAND AVE @ S MAIN ST 7:32 am
COE ST @ PROVIDENCE ST 7:35 am
242 VOSE STREET 7:35 am
VOSE ST @ VALLEY ST 7:39 am
FRONT ST @ WATSON ST 7:45 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 203



7:27 am
2ND AVE @ FAIRMOUNT ST 7:40 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 204



7:26 am
CONRAD ST No Intersection 7:27 am
ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ MACARTHUR RD 7:28 am
ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ MADELEINE AVE 7:28 am
ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ CAREY CT 7:28 am
343 ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD 7:30 am
HALSEY RD @ NIMITZ RD 7:33 am
ROCK RIDGE DR @ BOTTOM 7:33 am
79 ROCK RIDGE DRIVE 7:34 am
ROCK RIDGE DR @ TOP OF HILL 7:37 am
STONEHAM DR @ WOODHAVEN RD 7:40 am
703 ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD 7:41 am
ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ TARA LN 7:44 am
CASS AVE @ KENWOOD ST 7:45 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 207



7:20 am
78 PARK AVE. 7:20 am
183 PARK AVENUE 7:21 am
PARK AVE@PINE ST 7:22 am
717 PARK AVENUE 7:22 am
PARK AVE @ VOSE ST 7:23 am
269 MOWRY ST 7:24 am
MOWRY ST @ PARK AVE 7:25 am
PARK AVE @ NEWPORT ST 7:26 am
PARK AVE @ HEMOND AVE 7:27 am
CRANSTON ST @ NEWPORT ST 7:28 am
CARNATION ST @ KERMIT ST 7:30 am
KNIGHT ST @ COOPER AVE 7:32 am
COOPER AVE @ JILLSON AVE 7:34 am
371 GROVE STREET 7:35 am
526 BERNON STREET 7:36 am
ROBERTS @ WILLOW ST/52 ROBERTS STREET 7:38 am
HAMLET AVE @ WELLES ST 7:39 am
95 HAMLET AVENUE 7:40 am
280 PARK PLACE 7:40 am
258 PARK PLACE 7:43 am
385/394 CASS AVENUE 7:45 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 208



7:28 am
BOURDON BLVD@MEMORIAL DR 7:34 am
19/21 MEMORIAL DRIVE 7:35 am
64 BOURDON BOULEVARD/109 BOURDON BLVD. 7:45 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 210



7:26 am
LYDIA AVE@BLUE STONE DR 7:28 am
LYDIA AVE @ MYETTE ST 7:30 am
100 MARIAN LANE 7:31 am
76 MYETTE ST 7:31 am
46 LYDIA AVENUE 7:35 am
CUMBERLAND HILL RD @ AYLSWORTH AVE 7:36 am
CUMBERLAND HILL RD @ CONGRESS ST 7:36 am
CUMBERLAND HILL RD @ PARK DR 7:38 am
2122 MENDON ROAD 7:38 am
TALCOTT ST @ FISHER ST 7:42 am
VIRGINIA AVE @ CLIFFE AVE 7:45 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 211



7:25 am
147 MITRIS BOULEVARD 7:29 am
MORIN HEIGHTS BLVD @ ROBINSON ST 7:31 am
645 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 7:32 am
BELLINGHAM ST @ ADAMS ST 7:32 am
175 ADAMS STREET 7:33 am
ADAMS ST @ RATHBUN ST 7:33 am
263 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 7:34 am
22 DEAN STREET 7:35 am
836 SOCIAL ST 7:36 am
RATHBUN ST @ OAK HILL AVE 7:37 am
GEORGE ST @ CHESTER ST 7:38 am
80 MILL STREET 7:38 am
MILL ST @ BURNSIDE AVE 7:39 am
73 BURNSIDE AVE 7:40 am
ELM ST @ BROOK ST 7:45 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 214



7:20 am
S MAIN ST@PLEASANT ST 7:22 am
124 LINCOLN STREET 7:25 am
PROVIDENCE ST @ PIEDMONT ST 7:28 am
PROVIDENCE ST @ BALLOU ST 7:31 am
TRANSIT ST @ MINERVA ST 7:40 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 215



7:20 am
260 SECOND AVE 7:22 am
118 SEVENTH AVE 7:23 am
9TH AVE @ CHAPEL ST 7:24 am
MASON ST @ 8TH AVE 7:25 am
MASON ST @ ASYLUM ST 7:27 am
ASYLUM ST @ BOURDON BLVD 7:31 am
FRONT ST @ LINCOLN ST 7:40 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 216



7:19 am
OAK ST@WEST ST 7:24 am
4TH AVE @ OLO ST 7:28 am
OLO ST @ CENTER ST 7:29 am
EAST ST @ SAYLES ST 7:33 am
109 ARNOLD STREET 7:33 am
ARNOLD ST @ FOUNTAIN ST 7:40 am
WOONSOCKET HS





Bus: 217



7:14 am
MASON ST@2ND AVE 7:17 am
50 RHODES AVENUE 7:17 am
RHODES AVE @ 3RD AVE 7:19 am
193 RHODES AVENUE 7:20 am
STEVE LOPES WAY - 100' FROM RHODES AVE 7:23 am
BLACKSTONE ST @ COLD SPRING PL 7:24 am
BLACKSTONE ST @ SPRING ST 7:26 am
WOODLAND RD @ WINTER ST 7:28 am
SINGLETON @ HARRIS 7:30 am
GASKILL ST @ VINE ST 7:31 am
TEMPLE ST @ WINTER ST 7:32 am
18 BARTON STREET 7:34 am
POND ST @ LAUNDRY ST 7:40 am
WOONSOCKET HS













 WOONSOCKET MIDDLE SCHOOL


Bus 202




7:00 am START BOURDON BLVD@MEMORIAL DR 7:01 am STOP BOURDON BLVD TOP OF HILL AT CROSSWALK 7:03 am STOP BOURDON BLVD @ ASYLUM ST 7:05 am STOP ASYLUM ST @ MASON ST 7:07 am STOP MASON ST @ OAK ST 7:07 am STOP OAK ST@WEST ST 7:09 am STOP EAST ST @ SAYLES ST 7:10 am END FRONT ST @ LINCOLN ST 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET





Bus 203




6:48 am START FAIRMOUNT ST@8TH AVE 6:50 am STOP 118 SEVENTH AVE 6:51 am STOP 6TH AVE @ FAIRMOUNT ST 6:52 am STOP FAIRMOUNT ST @ 3RD AVE 6:54 am STOP 2ND AVE @ CHESTNUT ST 6:55 am STOP RHODES AVE @ 3RD AVE 6:57 am STOP STEVE LOPES WAY - 100' FROM RHODES AVE 7:00 am STOP 230 FIRST AVENUE 7:04 am STOP SINGLETON @ HARRIS 7:08 am STOP POND ST @ LAUNDRY ST 7:09 am STOP W SCHOOL ST @ PROSPECT ST 7:11 am END BLACKSTONE ST @ BOYDEN ST 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET





Bus 204




6:55 am START MENDON RD@VILLAGE RD 7:01 am STOP STONEHAM DR @ WOODHAVEN RD 7:02 am STOP GRANDVIEW AVE @ WOODHAVEN RD 7:03 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD @ KNOLLWOOD DR 7:04 am STOP KNOLLWOOD DR @ HALSEY RD 7:06 am STOP HALSEY RD @ MARSHALL RD 7:12 am STOP CASS AVE @ SWEET AVE 7:12 am STOP CASS AVE @ MAILLOUX ST 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET





Bus 205




6:54 am START 46 LYDIA AVENUE 7:01 am STOP PHILLIPS ST @ LUCILLE ST 7:03 am STOP LARCH ST @ OLIVE ST 7:08 am STOP CLIFFE AVE @ VIRGINIA AVE 7:10 am STOP MENDON RD @ OREGON AVE 7:16 am STOP WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET 7:25 am DEST MT SAINT CHARLES





Bus 206




6:46 am START PRIVILEGE ST @ SOCIAL ST 6:47 am STOP 173 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 6:48 am STOP WOOD AVE 100 FT FROM DIAMOND HILL RD 6:48 am STOP 272 ADAMS STREET 6:50 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ ST LOUIS AVE 6:52 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ BOTTOM 6:54 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ TOP OF HILL 6:57 am STOP 2029 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 6:57 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD - 100' FROM DIAMOND HILL RD 7:02 am STOP DAWN BLVD @ SUNRISE AVE 7:06 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ TARA LN 7:07 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE ROAD @ VIVA WAY 7:08 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ MADELEINE AVE 7:09 am STOP MENDON RD @ BLVD LEFRANCOIS 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET





Bus 209




7:00 am START 45 BALLOU STREET 7:01 am STOP S MAIN ST @ ROCKLAND AVE 7:05 am STOP PROVIDENCE ST @ PIEDMONT ST 7:07 am STOP PROVIDENCE ST @ BALLOU ST 7:08 am STOP 166 VOSE ST 7:10 am STOP 282 FRONT ST 7:10 am STOP FRONT ST @ WATSON ST 7:12 am STOP 93 HAMLET AVENUE 7:12 am STOP 95 HAMLET AVENUE 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET





Bus 210




7:03 am START BOURDON BLVD@MEMORIAL DR 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET





Bus 213




6:56 am START PARK AVE@PINE ST 6:57 am STOP 208 PARK AVENUE 7:01 am STOP WARD ST @ TRANSIT ST 7:02 am STOP 1077 PARK AVE 7:02 am STOP PARK AVE @ NEWPORT ST 7:05 am STOP KNIGHT ST @ COOPER AVE 7:05 am STOP KNIGHT ST @ GETCHELL AVE 7:07 am STOP 535 LOGEE STREET 7:10 am STOP 554 GROVE STREET 7:11 am STOP BERNON ST @ WILSON ST 7:12 am STOP 52 ROBERTS STREET 7:15 am DEST WOONSOCKET MS-HAMLET








BERNON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL





Bus: 204



8:07 am START MANVILLE RD@ST MARCEL ST 8:09 am STOP MANVILLE RD @ GADOURY BLVD 8:10 am STOP LYDIA AVE @ WANDA AVE 8:16 am STOP CARRINGTON AVE @ BENNETT ST 8:18 am STOP WELLES ST @ WILLOW ST 8:19 am STOP 216 GROVE STREET 8:20 am STOP BERNON ST @ PARK AVE 8:21 am STOP PARK AVE@PINE ST 8:22 am STOP 482 PARK AVENUE 8:23 am STOP PARK AVE @ BLAKELEY ST 8:24 am STOP 804 PARK AVENUE 8:25 am STOP PARK AVE @ CARNATION ST 8:27 am STOP KNIGHT ST @ COOPER AVE 8:30 am DEST BERNON HEIGHTS ES





Bus: 207



8:20 am START MORTON AVE@HARRISON AVE 8:21 am STOP HARRISON AVE @ PARK PL 8:26 am END 93 HAMLET AVENUE 8:30 am DEST BERNON HEIGHTS ES





COLEMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL





Bus: 213



8:38 am START HARRISON AVE@PARK PL 8:41 am STOP MT SAINT CHARLES AVE @ ST BARNABE ST 8:44 am STOP ROBERTS @ WILLOW ST/52 ROBERTS STREET 8:44 am STOP WILLOW ST @ WELLES ST 8:46 am STOP CRAWFORD ST@GROVE ST 8:51 am STOP Globe kids club 8:56 am STOP FAIRMOUNT ST @ 8TH AVE 8:58 am STOP BOURDON BLVD @ MEMORIAL DR 8:59 am STOP 59 BOURDON BLVD 9:01 am STOP FIFTH AVE ES 9:05 am DEST KEVIN COLEMAN ES





Bus: 215



8:37 am START ELM ST@SWEET AVE 8:37 am STOP ELM ST @ MERIDA AVE 8:41 am STOP 18 FEDERAL ST 8:44 am STOP 84 ARNOLD STREET 8:45 am STOP SAYLES ST @ NORTHEAST ST 8:46 am STOP HOPE ST DAY CARE 8:47 am STOP OAK ST@WEST ST 8:49 am STOP KEVIN COLEMAN ES 8:51 am STOP 43 RHODES AVENUE 8:52 am STOP 140 RHODES AVENUE 8:54 am STOP 405 RHODES AVENUE 8:54 am STOP STEVE LOPES WAY - 100' FROM RHODES AVE 8:57 am STOP THIRD AVENUE @ CHESTNUT ST 8:59 am STOP FIFTH AVE ES 9:05 am DEST KEVIN COLEMAN ES



























































GLOBE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL


Bus: 211  





8:28 am START 2255 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 8:28 am STOP 2255/2203 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 8:32 am STOP MENDON RD @ VILLAGE RD 8:37 am STOP 289 MORIN HEIGHTS BLVD 8:39 am STOP 121 MORIN HEIGHTS BLVD 8:42 am STOP KENDRICK AVE Crosswalk boys&girls club 8:46 am STOP RATHBUN ST @ OAK HILL AVE 8:54 am STOP JEFFERS ST @ CENTER ST 8:57 am STOP 2ND AVE @ WALNUT ST 9:00 am STOP 19/17 BOURDON BLVD 9:05 am DEST GLOBE ES








Bus: 216



8:41 am START RATHBUN ST@OAK HILL AVE 8:44 am STOP 172 ESTES STREET 8:46 am STOP 109 ROLAND STREET 8:54 am STOP 132 CHESTNUT STREET 8:57 am STOP 179 LINCOLN STREET 8:57 am STOP 172 LINCOLN STREET 8:58 am STOP 29 LINCOLN STREET 8:59 am STOP 708 FRONT STREET 8:59 am STOP 31 TRANSIT ST 9:00 am STOP 173 TRANSIT STREET 9:01 am STOP WARD ST @ BALLOU ST 9:03 am STOP 229 AVENUE C 9:05 am DEST GLOBE ES





Bus: 217



8:21 am START CASS AVE@RODMAN ST 8:21 am STOP CASS AVE @ KENWOOD ST 8:22 am STOP CASS AVE@LORING ST 8:30 am STOP 293 ROCK RIDGE DR 8:32 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD - 100' FROM DIAMOND HILL RD 8:39 am STOP 372 ROBINSON STREET 8:40 am STOP 34 HEROUX AVE 8:42 am STOP ELM ST @ KENDRICK AVE 8:45 am STOP 181 HARRISON AVENUE 8:46 am STOP HARRISON AVE @ PARK PL 8:46 am STOP 280 PARK PLACE 8:48 am STOP 93 HAMLET AVENUE 8:49 am STOP 489 CARRINGTON AVENUE 8:53 am STOP FRONT ST @ WATSON ST 8:54 am STOP PINE ST @ UNION ST 8:56 am STOP 505 GROVE ST 8:58 am STOP 78 OXFORD AVENUE 9:05 am DEST GLOBE ES





GOOD SHEPHARD 





Bus: 209



7:44 am START OLIVE ST@LARCH ST 7:51 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ DEWEY ST 7:52 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ ST LOUIS AVE 7:55 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ BOTTOM 7:58 am STOP DAWN BLVD - 100' FROM DIAMOND HILL RD 8:00 am STOP BOUND RD @ GRANDVIEW AVE 8:02 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD @ KNOLLWOOD DR 8:04 am STOP KNOLLWOOD DR @ HALSEY RD 8:06 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ TARA LN 8:07 am END 343 ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD 8:10 am DEST GOOD SHEPPARD





Bus: 213



7:47 am START Bernon @ Front St (party store) 7:48 am STOP FRONT ST @ PINE ST 7:50 am STOP BALLOU ST @ PROVIDENCE ST 7:51 am STOP PROVIDENCE ST @ PIEDMONT ST 7:53 am STOP S MAIN ST @ ROCKLAND AVE 7:55 am STOP MASON ST @ PLEASANT ST 7:58 am STOP SYCAMORE ST @ CHERRY HILL AVE 8:02 am STOP HIGH ST@ARNOLD ST 8:03 am STOP HARRIS AVE @ BLACKSTONE ST 8:04 am STOP BLACKSTONE ST @ BOYDEN ST 8:06 am STOP PROSPECT ST @ W SCHOOL ST 8:06 am STOP SUMMER ST @ REBEKAH ST 8:07 am STOP WINTER ST @ PROSPECT ST 8:09 am STOP SINGLETON @ HARRIS 8:10 am STOP GASKILL ST @ WOODLAND RD 8:12 am STOP VINE ST @ RIVULET ST 8:20 am DEST GOOD SHEPPARD





Bus: 216



7:55 am START PARK AVE@VOSE ST 7:57 am STOP PARK AVE @ NEWPORT ST 7:58 am STOP 275/272 KNIGHT ST 8:00 am STOP LOGEE ST @ CLEVELAND ST 8:03 am STOP WILLOW ST @ WELLES ST 8:04 am STOP MAPLE ST @ LOGEE ST 8:07 am STOP LOGEE ST @ FAIRFIELD AVE 8:08 am STOP BERTENSHAW RD @ LILAC AVE 8:09 am STOP MYETTE ST @ LYDIA AVE 8:10 am STOP LYDIA AVE @ HAWTHORNE CIR 8:20 am DEST GOOD SHEPPARD








HARRIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL





Bus: 214









8:41 am STOP HIGH ST@ARNOLD ST 8:46 am STOP 107 RATHBUN ST 8:49 am STOP N MAIN ST @ JACOB LN 8:54 am STOP 59 FAIRLAWN AVENUE 8:56 am STOP HARRIS AVE @ HOMESTEAD RD 8:58 am STOP 73 SPRING STREET/92 SPRING ST. 9:00 am STOP 52 UPLAND ROAD 9:02 am STOP 6 GLEN ROAD 9:03 am END BLACKSTONE ST @ BOYDEN ST 9:05 am DEST HARRIS ES





MSGR GADOURY





Bus: 211



7:51 am START BEACON AVE@EDGEWOOD AVE 7:52 am STOP NURSERY AVE @ RIDGE ST 7:54 am STOP MORIN ST @ COOLIDGE AVE 7:55 am STOP MENDON RD @ VILLAGE RD 8:00 am STOP PINECREST DR @ MENDON RD 8:00 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ MORRIS ST 8:02 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ ST CECILE AVE 8:02 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ DEWEY ST 8:04 am STOP WOOD AVE @ BIRCH ST 8:07 am STOP NEWLAND AVE @ RICHELIEU ST 8:12 am STOP MANVILLE RD @ ST SIMON ST 8:13 am STOP BERTENSHAW RD @ LILAC AVE 8:20 am DEST MSGR GADOURY





Bus: 214



7:51 am START CASS AVE@SWEET AVE 7:52 am STOP POTHIER KIDS CLUB PU/DO 7:58 am STOP DAWN BLVD @ SUNRISE AVE 8:00 am STOP GRANDVIEW AVE @ COUNTRY RD 8:01 am STOP GRANDVIEW AVE @ WALNUT HILL RD 8:02 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD @ DIANA DR 8:03 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ HALSEY RD 8:10 am END BURRINGTON ST @ OLIVE ST 8:20 am DEST MSGR GADOURY





Bus: 217



8:00 am START N MAIN ST@DEXTER ST 8:01 am STOP FARM ST @ TEMPLE ST 8:03 am STOP WINTER ST @ CASTLE HEIGHTS CT 8:04 am STOP HARRIS AVE @ HOMESTEAD RD 8:07 am STOP SYCAMORE ST @ CHERRY HILL AVE 8:11 am STOP MASON ST @ 7TH AVE 8:13 am STOP MASON ST @ PLEASANT ST 8:14 am STOP PLEASANT ST @ S MAIN ST 8:16 am END S MAIN ST @ SHOVE ST 8:20 am DEST MSGR GADOURY
















































































GOVERNOR POTHIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL/ CITIZENS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Bus: 202






8:14 am START DIAMOND HILL RD @ ROCK RIDGE DR 8:14 am STOP 2109 DIAMOND HILL ROAD 8:15 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD - 100' FROM DIAMOND HILL RD 8:21 am STOP DAWN BLVD @ SUNRISE AVE 8:27 am END POTHIER ES 8:30 am DEST CITIZEN ES








Bus: 205






8:09 am START MENDON RD @ VILLAGE RD 8:14 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ BOTTOM 8:15 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ TOP OF HILL 8:18 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ ATLANTA AVE 8:20 am STOP 182 ST. LEON AVE. 8:21 am STOP 323 ESTES ST. 8:21 am STOP ESTES ST @ DEWEY ST 8:22 am STOP DIAMOND HILL RD @ SALISBURY ST 8:25 am STOP 277 WOOD AVENUE 8:26 am STOP 440 ELM STREET 8:27 am STOP 66 SWEET AVE 8:28 am STOP 195 DULUDE AVENUE 8:30 am DEST CITIZEN ES








Bus: 208






7:47 am START 46 LYDIA AVENUE 7:47 am STOP 191 LYDIA AVE 7:49 am STOP 55 HAWTHORNE CIRCLE 7:54 am STOP ROBERTS @ WILLOW ST/52 ROBERTS STREET 7:55 am STOP HARRISON AVE @ PARK PL 7:58 am STOP 191 HIGH ST 8:01 am STOP 465 FRONT ST 8:03 am STOP 97 NEW ST. 8:04 am STOP 136 EAST ST 8:06 am STOP 151 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE 8:08 am STOP 155 BOURDON BLVD 8:08 am STOP 65 BOURDON BLVD 8:09 am STOP BOURDON BLVD @ MEMORIAL DR 8:12 am STOP BLACKSTONE ST @ COLD SPRING PL 8:14 am STOP WINTER ST @ CASTLE HEIGHTS CT 8:16 am STOP 425 SUMMER STREET 8:18 am STOP PHOEBE ST @ N MAIN ST 8:19 am STOP POND ST @ LAUNDRY ST 8:22 am STOP 90 BLACKSTONE STREET 8:25 am STOP 249 ELM ST 8:26 am STOP 124 BURNSIDE AVENUE 8:27 am END POTHIER ES 8:30 am DEST CITIZEN ES








Bus: 209






8:00 am START BELLINGHAM ST No Intersection 8:00 am STOP BELLINGHAM ST @ ADAMS ST 8:03 am STOP 263 DIAMOND HILL RD 8:04 am STOP 510/497 RATHBUN STREET 8:04 am STOP RATHBUN ST @ CHARLES ST 8:09 am STOP RATHBUN ST @ GEORGE ST 8:14 am STOP RATHBUN ST @ OAK HILL AVE 8:16 am STOP 812 SOCIAL STREET 8:18 am STOP BURNSIDE AVE @ ROBINSON ST 8:20 am END POTHIER ES 8:30 am DEST CITIZEN ES








LEO SAVOIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL


Bus: 203



8:03 am START 185 CUMBERLAND ST/182 CUMBERLAND ST. 8:04 am STOP RATHBUN ST @ GEORGE ST 8:07 am STOP WOOD AVE @ ROBINSON ST 8:08 am STOP MERIDA AVE @ ELM ST 8:09 am STOP POTHIER ES 8:14 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ BOTTOM 8:19 am STOP ROCK RIDGE DR @ TOP OF HILL 8:24 am STOP MENDON RD @ VILLAGE RD 8:25 am STOP 104 VILLAGE RD 8:30 am DEST SAVOIE ES





Bus: 206



8:00 am GARAGE BUS YARD-71 GLOBE ST 8:11 am START DAWN BLVD - 100' FROM DIAMOND HILL RD 8:12 am STOP DAWN BLVD @ SUNRISE AVE 8:13 am STOP 100 GLAUDE LANE 8:15 am STOP BOUND RD @ GRANDVIEW AVE 8:17 am STOP GRANDVIEW AVE @ WOODHAVEN RD 8:19 am STOP KNOLLWOOD DR @ HALSEY RD 8:22 am STOP WALNUT HILL RD @ BAYBERRY RD 8:23 am STOP BAYBERRY RD @ GRANDVIEW AVE 8:25 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ TARA LN 8:25 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE ROAD @ VIVA WAY 8:26 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ HALSEY RD 8:27 am STOP 343 ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD 8:27 am STOP ELDER BALLOU MEETING HOUSE RD @ CAREY CT 8:30 am DEST SAVOIE ES








Bus: 210






8:09 am START 82 FARM STREET 8:11 am STOP W SCHOOL ST @ BLACKSTONE ST 8:12 am STOP BLACKSTONE ST @ KINDERGARTEN ST 8:15 am STOP FRONT ST @ LINCOLN ST 8:17 am STOP PARK AVE @ SMITH ST 8:22 am STOP CUMBERLAND HILL RD @ NEWLAND AVE 8:23 am STOP 72 NEWLAND AVENUE 8:24 am STOP AYLSWORTH AVE @ CUMBERLAND HILL RD 8:25 am STOP CUMBERLAND HILL RD @ CONGRESS ST 8:26 am END CONGRESS ST @ GUERTIN ST 8:30 am DEST SAVOIE ES 8:38 am GARAGE BUS YARD-71 GLOBE ST





Bus: 215



8:16 am START NEWBURY AVE@CLIFFE AVE 8:16 am STOP 130 SIDNEY AVENUE 8:18 am STOP CUMBERLAND HILL RD @ FOUNDERS DR 8:19 am STOP TALCOTT ST @ NORMAN ST 8:20 am STOP PHILLIPS ST @ LUCILLE ST 8:25 am STOP BEAUSOLEIL ST @ MENDON RD 8:30 am DEST SAVOIE ES
Amanda August 25, 2011 at 09:09 PM
I have a question...do you know the number to the bus company so I can call them?? Thank you!
Donna D. August 25, 2011 at 11:09 PM
I am a bit confused about the bus schedules. When we moved here last April, we were told there was not a bus pick up for our area. I see very clearly that there is a bus stop on the next corner from our house. Do the kids need bus passes? How do I get it so my child can also ride the bus?
Sandy Phaneuf August 26, 2011 at 04:38 PM
I hope this helps: http://patch.com/A-l15t
Kyle August 29, 2011 at 05:28 PM
It stated that middle school student needs to live 1.75 miles away. How does one explain a stop on WILSON ST intersect with Bernon St? Most of the stops are close to the school and less than 1 mile. The schedule and route has always been unfair to begin with, why don't the bus go to the borders of Woonsocket because that is where kids who needs a ride.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »